Join us on Facebook!

We value your privacy
and will not share
your information.
Florida Halloween 5K Race Records
Finisher Age Records
Youngest Male: Ian Stenkiel, 7, Riverview 0:46:00 2009
Youngest Female: Jordan Berenbaum, 13, St. Petersburg 0:34:19 2009
Oldest Male: Donald Ardell, 71, St. Petersburg 0:21:42 2009
Oldest Female: Suzi Turner, 63, St. Petersburg 0:42:48 2009
Fast Facts

In 2009 ...

 
226 athletes from Pinellas County (38.5%) entered the Halloween Halfathon & 5K Race
 
346 Floridians from outside Pinellas County (58.9%) entered the Halloween Halfathon & 5K Race
 
15 athletes from 11 states and 3 countries (2.6%) entered the Halloween Halfathon & 5K Race
Male Overall
  Runner Time Year Dave Gresko
1 Dave Gresko, 47, Tampa 0:19:31 2009
2 Ted Bradley, 26, St. Petersburg 0:20:27 2009
3 Steve Williams, 43, Largo 0:20:30 2009
4 Peter Doyle, 38, Palm Harbor 0:21:24 2009
5 Donald Ardell, 71, St. Petersburg 0:21:42 2009
6 Ryan Quigley, 25, Bradenton Beach 0:23:13 2009
7 Bob Tiller, 47, Palm Harbor 0:23:15 2009
8 Russell Ellis, 32, Tampa 0:25:45 2009
9 Eric Thomas, 36, Largo 0:26:39 2009
10 Mark Kriso, 45, St. Petersburg 0:27:00 2009
11 Matthew Telese, 12, Dade City 0:27:52 2009
12 Donald Carr II, 55, Clearwater Beach 0:29:02 2009
13 Tanner Rhoden, 11, Ridge Manor 0:29:10 2009
14 John Cannon, 41, St. Petersburg 0:29:48 2009
15 Morten Christoffersen, 41, St. Petersburg 0:31:33 2009
16 Jason Powers, 33, St. Petersburg 0:31:49 2009
17 Matt Berenbaum, 38, St. Petersburg 0:31:56 2009
18 Luke Telese, 9, Dade City 0:32:14 2009
19 Duane Daiker, 40, Clearwater 0:32:48 2009
20 Jason Bard, 36, Twin Lake 0:33:05 2009
Female Overall
  Runner Time Year Monica Emory
1 Monica Emory, 37, St. Petersburg 0:24:06 2009
2 Kristin Mcgill, 31, Tampa 0:24:32 2009
3 Samantha Nevins, 33, St. Petersburg 0:25:16 2009
4 Bama Finocchi, 38, St. Pete Beach 0:25:25 2009
5 Kelli Tahaney, 20, St. Petersburg 0:25:34 2009
6 Malena Mendola, 27, Riverview 0:27:53 2009
7 Adrienne Hester, 29, St. Petersburg 0:29:09 2009
8 Susan Faria, 37, St. Petersburg 0:29:16 2009
9 Tina Dove, 29, Valrico 0:29:53 2009
10 Ruth Gerding, 32, St. Petersburg 0:29:55 2009
11 Jody Sayre, 37, Sauk Rapids, MN 0:30:47 2009
12 Erica Williams, 38, St. Petersburg 0:30:47 2009
13 Kristen Powers, 32, St. Petersburg 0:31:07 2009
14 Denise Stoltzfus, 43, St. Petersburg 0:31:12 2009
15 Kim Stevens, 42, Clearwater 0:31:21 2009
16 Sara Healy, 31, Apollo Beach 0:31:34 2009
17 Tracey Giebner, 37, St. Petersburg 0:32:21 2009
18 Sara Dodrill, 26, St. Petersburg 0:32:26 2009
19 Jennifer Jones, 38, St. Petersburg 0:32:33 2009
20 Marianne Touger, 35, Tampa 0:32:38 2009
Male Master (40+)
  Runner Time Year Dave Gresko
1 Dave Gresko, 47, Tampa 0:19:31 2009
2 Steve Williams, 43, Largo 0:20:30 2009
3 Donald Ardell, 71, St. Petersburg 0:21:42 2009
4 Bob Tiller, 47, Palm Harbor 0:23:15 2009
5 Mark Kriso, 45, St. Petersburg 0:27:00 2009
6 Donald Carr II, 55, Clearwater Beach 0:29:02 2009
7 John Cannon, 41, St. Petersburg 0:29:48 2009
8 Morten Christoffersen, 41, St. Petersburg 0:31:33 2009
9 Duane Daiker, 40, Clearwater 0:32:48 2009
10 David Friend, 55, Zephyrhills 0:41:36 2009
11 Thomas Schroeder, 65, Clearwater 0:43:17 2009
12 Mikell Blue, 68, Winter Park 0:48:28 2009
13 David Outzs, 46, Clearwater 0:51:20 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Female Master (40+)
  Runner Time Year Denise Stoltzfus
1 Denise Stoltzfus, 43, St. Petersburg 0:31:12 2009
2 Kim Stevens, 42, Clearwater 0:31:21 2009
3 Danielle Dickinson, 43, Kenneth City 0:33:55 2009
4 Stacy Markham, 45, St. Petersburg 0:34:36 2009
5 Kyle Ricciuti, 53, Odessa 0:37:12 2009
6 Tiffany Blue, 42, St. Petersburg 0:37:53 2009
7 Jill Kern, 43, Land O' Lakes 0:41:20 2009
8 Maxine Rivers, 61, Tampa 0:41:54 2009
9 Suzi Turner, 63, St. Petersburg 0:42:48 2009
10 Joyce Blue, 59, Winter Park 0:48:26 2009
11 Cynthia Obianagha, 45, Tampa 0:52:30 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Male Grandmaster (50+)
  Runner Time Year Donald Ardell
1 Donald Ardell, 71, St. Petersburg 0:21:42 2009
2 Donald Carr II, 55, Clearwater Beach 0:29:02 2009
3 David Friend, 55, Zephyrhills 0:41:36 2009
4 Thomas Schroeder, 65, Clearwater 0:43:17 2009
5 Mikell Blue, 68, Winter Park 0:48:28 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Female Grandmaster (50+)
  Runner Time Year Kyle Ricciuti
1 Kyle Ricciuti, 53, Odessa 0:37:12 2009
2 Maxine Rivers, 61, Tampa 0:41:54 2009
3 Suzi Turner, 63, St. Petersburg 0:42:48 2009
4 Joyce Blue, 59, Winter Park 0:48:26 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Male 14 & Under
  Runner Time Year Matthew Telese
1 Matthew Telese, 12, Dade City 0:27:52 2009
2 Tanner Rhoden, 11, Ridge Manor 0:29:10 2009
3 Luke Telese, 9, Dade City 0:32:14 2009
4 Will Kern, 10, Land O' Lakes 0:41:19 2009
5 Ian Sienkiel, 7, Apollo Beach 0:46:00 2009
6 Joshua Berenbaum, 7, St. Petersburg 0:48:15 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Female 14 & Under
  Runner Time Year Jordan Berenbaum
1 Jordan Berenbaum, 13, St. Petersburg 0:34:19 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Male 20 - 24
  Runner Time Year Lee Ballard
1 Lee Ballard, 24, Largo 0:35:51 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Female 20 - 24
  Runner Time Year Kelli Tahaney
1 Kelli Tahaney, 20, St. Petersburg 0:25:34 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Male 25 - 29
  Runner Time Year Ted Bradley
1 Ted Bradley, 26, St. Petersburg 0:20:27 2009
2 Ryan Quigley, 25, Bradenton Beach 0:23:13 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Female 25 - 29
  Runner Time Year Malena Mendola
1 Malena Mendola, 27, Riverview 0:27:53 2009
2 Adrienne Hester, 29, St. Petersburg 0:29:09 2009
3 Tina Dove, 29, Valrico 0:29:53 2009
4 Sara Dodrill, 26, St. Petersburg 0:32:26 2009
5 Carrie Preston, 28, St. Petersburg 0:35:51 2009
6 Kelly Buck, 29, Clearwater 0:36:51 2009
7 Amity Quineries, 26, Tampa 0:38:16 2009
8 Christina Racklay, 29, St. Petersburg 0:39:36 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Male 30 - 34
  Runner Time Year Russell Ellis
1 Russell Ellis, 32, Tampa 0:25:45 2009
2 Jason Powers, 33, St. Petersburg 0:31:49 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Female 30 - 34
  Runner Time Year Kristin Mcgill
1 Kristin Mcgill, 31, Tampa 0:24:32 2009
2 Samantha Nevins, 33, St. Petersburg 0:25:16 2009
3 Ruth Gerding, 32, St. Petersburg 0:29:55 2009
4 Kristen Powers, 32, St. Petersburg 0:31:07 2009
5 Sara Healy, 31, Apollo Beach 0:31:34 2009
6 Diedre Allen, 32, St. Petersburg 0:39:33 2009
7 Lauren King, 31, Largo 0:39:46 2009
8 Jennifer Holt, 30, Riverview 0:46:00 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Male 35 - 39
  Runner Time Year Peter Doyle
1 Peter Doyle, 38, Palm Harbor 0:21:24 2009
2 Eric Thomas, 36, Largo 0:26:39 2009
3 Matt Berenbaum, 38, St. Petersburg 0:31:56 2009
4 Jason Bard, 36, Twin Lake 0:33:05 2009
5 Robert Khannomee, 35, Sarasota 0:38:52 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Female 35 - 39
  Runner Time Year Monica Emory
1 Monica Emory, 37, St. Petersburg 0:24:06 2009
2 Bama Finocchi, 38, St. Pete Beach 0:25:25 2009
3 Susan Faria, 37, St. Petersburg 0:29:16 2009
4 Jody Sayre, 37, Sauk Rapids, MN 0:30:47 2009
5 Erica Williams, 38, St. Petersburg 0:30:47 2009
6 Tracey Giebner, 37, St. Petersburg 0:32:21 2009
7 Jennifer Jones, 38, St. Petersburg 0:32:33 2009
8 Marianne Touger, 35, Tampa 0:32:38 2009
9 Trish Khannomee, 39, Sarasota 0:36:43 2009
10 Angela Farber, 35, St. Petersburg 0:36:46 2009
11 Jessica Olney, 37, Tampa 0:37:49 2009
12 Karla Bard, 39, Twin Lake 0:37:58 2009
13 Jaclyn Dykas, 35, Pearland, TX 0:38:34 2009
14 Kathy Botero Frantz, 38, St. Petersburg 0:39:42 2009
15 Marjorie Crosbie, 39, Temple Terrace 0:40:49 2009
       
       
       
       
Male 40 - 44
  Runner Time Year Steve Williams
1 Steve Williams, 43, Largo 0:20:30 2009
2 John Cannon, 41, St. Petersburg 0:29:48 2009
3 Morten Christoffersen, 41, St. Petersburg 0:31:33 2009
4 Duane Daiker, 40, Clearwater 0:32:48 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Female 40 - 44
  Runner Time Year Denise Stoltzfus
1 Denise Stoltzfus, 43, St. Petersburg 0:31:12 2009
2 Kim Stevens, 42, Clearwater 0:31:21 2009
3 Danielle Dickinson, 43, Kenneth City 0:33:55 2009
4 Tiffany Blue, 42, St. Petersburg 0:37:53 2009
5 Jill Kern, 43, Land O' Lakes 0:41:20 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Male 45 - 49
  Runner Time Year Dave Gresko
1 Dave Gresko, 47, Tampa 0:19:31 2009
2 Bob Tiller, 47, Palm Harbor 0:23:15 2009
3 Mark Kriso, 45, St. Petersburg 0:27:00 2009
4 David Outzs, 46, Clearwater 0:51:20 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Female 45 - 49
  Runner Time Year Stacy Markham
1 Stacy Markham, 45, St. Petersburg 0:34:36 2009
2 Cynthia Obianagha, 45, Tampa 0:52:30 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Female 50 - 54
  Runner Time Year Kyle Ricciuti
1 Kyle Ricciuti, 53, Odessa 0:37:12 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Male 55 - 59
  Runner Time Year Donald Carr
1 Donald Carr II, 55, Clearwater Beach 0:29:02 2009
2 David Friend, 55, Zephyrhills 0:41:36 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Female 55 - 59
  Runner Time Year Joyce Blue
1 Joyce Blue, 59, Winter Park 0:48:26 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Female 60 - 64
  Runner Time Year Maxine Rivers
1 Maxine Rivers, 61, Tampa 0:41:54 2009
2 Suzi Turner, 63, St. Petersburg 0:42:48 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Male 65 - 69
  Runner Time Year Thomas Schroeder
1 Thomas Schroeder, 65, Clearwater 0:43:17 2009
2 Mikell Blue, 68, Winter Park 0:48:28 2009
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
Male 70 - 74
  Runner Time Year Donald Ardell
1 Donald Ardell, 71, St. Petersburg 0:21:42 2009